Our Promise

At Interface Systems SA, nothing is more important to us than you – our customers, colleagues, suppliers, business partners and communities. We truly value our relationship with you and the trust you place in us.
We respect our associates, customers, suppliers, and all other individuals by promoting the privacy of their personal information, making ethical and respectful use of data and technologies, and applying appropriate record retention to personal and business information.
Respect for the Individual is at the heart of all we do, which is why we take our responsibility to each one of you, when it comes to your Privacy and Personal Information, very seriously.
To find out more about how we collect and process your personal information, and why we are allowed to do so, please refer to one of the following documents:

Privacy Notice Updates

We regularly review our notices to ensure that they accurately reflect our processing activities. Whenever we make a significant change, you can be assured that we will notify you of this. You can see the date our notices were last updated at the bottom of each page. All amendments will also be posted on our website.

Rights and Requests

Personal Information is just that – it’s personal, and it’s yours. You have the right of access to, and the right to rectify, personal information collected and processed by Interface Systems SA. You also have the right to object to the processing of your personal information or to request that any information that Interface Systems SA holds about you is deleted or destroyed.

Requests may also be made for access to records held by Interface Systems SA, and which may be required for the exercise and/or protection of a right recognized in law. To read more about how to access records held by Interface Systems SA, please click here.

Please note that Interface Systems SA reserves the right to request payment of a fee related to the processing of your request. To read more about our fees, please click here

By making a request, you confirm your express and informed consent for Interface Systems SA to process your personal information in order to fulfill your request. Where information is being requested for or in respect of a child, such requests will only be carried out with the prior consent of a competent person being any person who is legally competent to consent to any action or decision being taken in respect of any matter concerning a child.

All Personal Information which you provide to the Company will be used and/or retained only for the purposes for which it is collected, where after it will be permanently destroyed. Your information is only retained if it is required by law or where you have given consent to us to retain such information for an extended period. To make a rights request please click here

Should you experience any difficulty accessing the web form referenced above, please inform us by emailing Privacy@Interfacesystems.co.za

How do I raise a concern or report a suspicious activity which involves the use of my personal information?

If you have any questions or concerns about our handling of your Personal Information, or if you wish to make a complaint, please contact the office of the Information Officer as follows:

Name of Private BodyInterface Systems SA (Pty) Ltd
Postal addressPO Box 861
Glenvista
2058
South Africa
Street address21 The Broads
Mulbarton
Johannesburg
2190
Phone number083 377 2958
Group Information OfficerIT Related – R De Sousa
Admin Related – Alison Bensley
Email address of Group Information OfficerPrivacy@Interfacesystems.co.za
Telephone Number083 377 2958

You also have the right to lodge a complaint to the Information Regulator. You can email the Information Regulator with your complaint/query at inforeg@justice.gov.za or call them on 012-406-4818. Visit their website for more details: https://www.justice.gov.za/inforeg/contact.html

Request for Access to Records

I want

Please let us have your details











We respect the privacy and security of your personal information. To keep your information secure, we will only send you information that we can reasonably link to the details you provided in this form using our identity matching processes.